Our Endowment Donors

SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT FUNDS

  • 13th Year Promise Endowed Scholarship
  • Airborne Express Endowed Scholarship
  • Marjorie I. and Michael D. Alhadeff Endowed Scholarship
  • Marjorie I. and Michael D. Alhadeff 13th Year Promise Endowed Scholarship
  • Bank of America Endowed Scholarship
  • Rick Barry Endowed Scholarship
  • Bayview Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Beardsley Family Welding Scholarship
  • Norman and Betty Beers Endowed Scholarship
  • William H. Bennett Endowed Scholarship
  • Boeing Endowed Scholarship
  • Jerry M. Brockey Endowed Scholarship
  • Craig and Carol Corcoran Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Earl and Virginia Cruzen Endowed Scholarship
  • Glen and Peggy Cullor Endowed Scholarship
  • Henry F. Dambacher Endowed Scholarship
  • Deloitte and Touche Endowed Scholarship
  • James C. Douglas Endowed Scholarship
  • Erma Erickson Endowed Scholarship
  • Food Services of America Endowed Scholarship
  • Florence E. Galbraith Endowed Scholarship
  • Vern Gambriell Endowed Scholarship
  • Joseph L. Goodwin Endowed Scholarship
  • Budd Gould and Joey and Vera Ing Endowed Scholarship
  • Judy Gray Endowed Scholarship
  • Group Health Cooperative Endowed Scholarship
  • William and Margaret Hamilton Endowed Scholarship
  • Charles Hauck Jr. Endowed Scholarship
  • Jerry and Linda Hermanson Endowed Scholarship
  • Hermanson Sustainable Building Endowment
  • Gordon E. Hungar Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Kiwanis Club of West Seattle Endowed Scholarship
  • Phillip J. LeDuc Jr. Endowed Scholarship
  • Serena G. Lee Endowed Scholarship
  • John E. Lein Endowed Scholarship
  • Les Dames d’ Escoffier Seattle Culinary Arts Endowed Scholarship in Honor of co-founder Dame Kathleen Stang
  • Les Dames d’ Escoffier Seattle Northwest Wine Academy-Wine Technology Endowed Scholarship
  • Elmer and Joan Lindseth Endowed Scholarship
  • Carl and Louise Lovsted Endowed Scholarship
  • Macy’s Endowed Scholarship
  • Helen Jean Malmo Endowed Scholarship
  • Anna C. Mason Endowed Scholarship
  • Keith G. and Helen B. Massart Endowed Scholarship
  • David and Edgar Mitchell Endowed Scholarship
  • Mitchelli Family Restaurants Endowed Scholarship
  • Laura Remington Parkins Endowed Scholarship
  • Plumb Level and Square Endowed Scholarship
  • Michiko Prehn Endowed Scholarship
  • Bob and Evelyn Reutimann Endowed Scholarship
  • Robert and Evelyn Reutimann Endowed Scholarship
  • Willard R. Rhodes Endowed Scholarship
  • Scott and Ann Marie Robertson Endowed Scholarship
  • Stephen K. Rockwood Endowed Scholarship
  • Safeco Company Endowed Scholarship
  • Seattle Times Endowed Scholarship
  • Services Group of America Endowed Scholarship
  • E.T. and Barbara Sleem Endowed Scholarship
  • Stephen and Laurie Sparks Endowed Scholarship
  • Lois Tice, Art is Life Endowed Scholarship
  • John and Kusumam Titus Endowed Scholarship
  • United Student Association Endowed Scholarship
  • Jill Wakefield Endowed Scholarship
  • West Seattle High School Class of 1939 Endowed Scholarship
  • Corrinne and Perry Wing Endowed Scholarship
  • Wunder Family Endowed Scholarship

ENDOWED ARBORETUM FUNDS

  • Glen and Peggy Cullor Arboretum Endowment
  • Mert Dawley Arboretum Endowment
  • Erma Erickson Arboretum Endowment
  • Helen Jean Malmo Arboretum Endowment

ENDOWED CHILDCARE FUNDS

Mary Thomas and Angeline Thomas Dambacher Endowment

ENDOWED EMERGENCY GRANT FUNDS

Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation Emergency Grants Endowment

ENDOWED FACULTY DEVELOPMENT FUNDS

Dan Evans Endowment
Excellence in Education Endowment

FUND FOR OPPORTUNITY ENDOWMENT

Edwin and Eva Gordon Fund for Opportunity
Clarence R. and Janet E. Lellelid Endowment

ENDOWED INSTRUCTIONAL EQUIPMENT FUNDS

Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation Instructional Equipment Endowment